KS3 Awards

Year 7

Progress in English    
Attainment in English
Progress in Maths
Attainment in Maths 
Progress in Science       
Attainment in Science
Progress in Art
Attainment in Art
Progress in Food Technology
Attainment in Food Technology    
Progress in CRE    
Attainment in CRE
Progress in Design Technology
Attainment in Design Technology
Progress in Drama
Attainment in Drama
Progress in French
Attainment in French
Progress in Geography
Attainment in Geography
Progress in History
Attainment in History    
Progress in Computing 
Attainment in Computing
Progress in Music
Attainment in Music
Progress in PE        
Attainment in PE
Progress in Textiles
Attainment in Textiles
Personal Achievement (The Home School Support Workers)
Effort in The Inclusion Faculty
Progress in The Inclusion Faculty
Independence in The Inclusion Faculty
Overall Progress
Overall High Achiever    

Year 8

Progress in English    
Attainment in English
Progress in Maths
Attainment in Maths 
Progress in Science       
Attainment in Science
Progress in Art
Attainment in Art
Progress in Food Technology
Attainment in Food Technology    
Progress in CRE    
Attainment in CRE
Progress in Design Technology
Attainment in Design Technology
Progress in Drama
Attainment in Drama
Progress in French
Attainment in French
Progress in Geography
Attainment in Geography
Progress in History
Attainment in History    
Progress in Computing 
Attainment in Computing
Progress in Music
Attainment in Music
Progress in PE        
Attainment in PE
Progress in Textiles
Attainment in Textiles
Personal Achievement (The Home School Support Workers)
Effort in The Inclusion Faculty
Progress in The Inclusion Faculty
Independence in The Inclusion Faculty
Overall Progress
Overall High Achiever    

Year 9

Progress in English    
Attainment in English
Progress in Maths
Attainment in Maths 
Progress in Science       
Attainment in Science
Progress in Art
Attainment in Art
Progress in Business Studies
Attainment in Business Studies
Progress in Catering
Attainment in Catering    
Progress in Citizenship    
Attainment in Citizenship
Progress in Design Technology
Attainment in Design Technology
Progress in Drama
Attainment in Drama
Progress in French
Attainment in French
Progress in Geography
Attainment in Geography
Progress in German    
Attainment in German
Progress in History
Attainment in History    
Progress in ICT
Attainment in ICT
Progress in PE        
Attainment in PE
Progress in RE
Attaintment In RE
Progress in Spanish
Attainment in Spanish
Personal Achievement (The Home School Support Workers)
Effort in The Inclusion Faculty
Progress in The Inclusion Faculty
Independence in The Inclusion Faculty
Overall Progress
Overall High Achiever    
Outstanding Contribution in the School Community

Olumide Oladipo Citizenship Awards

Year 7    
Year 7
Year 7
Year 7
Year 7
Year 9    
Year 9
Year 9
Year 9
Year 9
Year 9
Year 9
Year 9
Year 10
Year 10


Lexie Banyard
Alex Kruse
Rio Pollard
Finlay Dyer
Terrika Wright
Michael Aryes
Casey Maigurira
Charlie Fletcher
Bethany Seymour
Daisy-Mae Martin
Laura Simms
MIa Lickfold
Laura Simms
Brooke Coatman
Terrika Wright
Brooke Coatman
Larrissa Murphy
Alex Kruse
Jack Bushell
Sophie Cullen
Charlotte Burtrand
Lizzy Stringer
Joe Stackable
Brooke Coatman
Leon Obertelli
Brooke Coatman
Lexie Banyard
James Jenkins
Dylan Smith
Brooke Coatman
Georgia Bates

Luke Weekes
Holly Gibbons
Oliver Flower
Lexie Banyard
Emily Billinton




George Greenway
Tabitha Seymour
Justin Kudzinskas
Joshua Kirby
Jamie Hartwell
Tabitha Seymour
Claire Brown
Eunice Cando
Lucy Ince
Erin Brewer
Patrick Jones
Katie Henson
Pharrel Samuel
Terrell Pillay-Risveglia
George Attrill
Eloise Lucas
Justin Kudzinskas
Patrick Jones
Lucy Larner
Louis Rice
Seamus Hogan
Emily Kidd
Abby Vile
Abbie Clogg
Dylan Fallows
Emily Piercy
Isabella Peace
Freddy Shepherd
Lydia Storey
Tabitha Seymour
Connor Plunkett

Brogan McNess
Robyn HIggins
Bradley Wilkes
Chloe Endean
Lucy Larner



Kristy Robinson
Honor Wilson
Jared Bird
Rebekah Baker
Caitlin Dillane
Rebekah Baker
Honor Wilson
Jessica Saint
Zac Price
Caitlin Dillane
Jamie Richardson
Georgina Bailey
Niomi Fabre
Aaron Glen
Callum Newman
David Sangojinmi
Harvey Soane-Shaw
Rosie Henderson
Lewis Backhouse
Rebekah Baker
Hollie Swift
Lily Jackaman
Freya Duffy
David Boateng-Bekyir
Kaidie-Mae Miller
Grace Roberts
Lily Jackaman
Yasemin Beser
Donovan Wright
Victoria Long
Jack Wilkinson
Nicole Payne
Holly Harvey-Parkin
Brooke McGee
Jessica Lotter

Harvey Soane-Shaw
Connor Welley-Hardy
Fjorald Cacaj
Nicha Thianphimai
Ben Kelsey
Nathan Jenkins



Dalia Abdelouhab
Robert Chambers
Brooke Coatman
Lizzy Stringer
Macy Warren
Georgina Bailey
Ted Defriend
Chloe Hawthorn
Rose Henderson
Lewis Moore
David Sangojinmi
Harvey Soane-Shaw
Owen Spence
Temi Ogunwolu
Leyla Proctor